RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2022 | Latest Technician Vacancies

By | 20/12/2021

RRB Ahmedabad(Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad) is going to release lots of posts of ALP Technician Vacancy, So interested candidates can apply online for Railway Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancies through its official web portal i.e. rrbahmedabad.gov.in

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment 2022

Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad is releasing a various number of vacancies so interested candidates can apply for the post of ALP Technician. So all the interested and Eligible candidates may apply for RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancies through the official site of RRB Ahmedabad i.e. rrbahmedabad.gov.in. The candidates can apply on or after January 2022 and the Last date of Online Application Submission is February 2022. If you are willing to apply for this Latest RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment then you have to get familiar with its Eligibility Criteria which is provided below. In this, article we provide step by step process before applying online for Railway Recruitment Board ALP Technician Vacancies so read the whole article very carefully before applying RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancy 2022.

Every Year RRB Ahmedabad(Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad) releases lots of vacancies for all those candidates who are capable of these RRB vacancies. On this page, we provide information basically for all those candidates who are searching for the RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician job if you fit in the below-provided eligibility criteria then you all should apply for it. Below in this article, we provided full information regarding RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Bharti 2022 Notification Details. All over India Many lakh candidates are going to apply for this RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancy 2022

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Vacancy 2022:

Before applying RRB online notification we inform all those Candidates to please read the whole article carefully here we provide all the information which is below notification before applying for Railway Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancy 2022. Every Year the RRB department releases a huge number of vacancies for all those candidates who are to join the Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad department. This upcoming year Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad release the various post of ALP Technician. In this article, we provide full information about RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician vacancies for all those candidates who are searching for government jobs in the RRB Sector and make their carrier in this department.

Latest RRB Ahmedabad, ALP Technician Vacancies Details

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad
Post NameALP Technician
Number of VacanciesVarious
CategoryRecruitment
Job LocationIndia

RRB ALP Technician Vacancy 2022

RRB NameALPTechnicianTotal
RRB Allahabad365710374694
RRB Secunderabad27195433262
RRB Ranchi16973462043
RRB Kolkata42513991824
RRB Bhopal7669131679
RRB Gorakhpur12343541588
RRB Chandigarh12283181546
RRB Mumbai11013241425
RRB Ajmer8523691221
RRB Bangalore4356191054
RRB Bilaspur697248945
RRB Chennai429516945
RRB Malda293587880
RRB Bhubaneshwar455247702
RRB Siliguri38988477
RRB Muzaffarpur310155465
RRB Patna345109454
RRB Guwahati35369422
RRB Jammu189178367
RRB TVM99246345
RRB Ahmedabad0164164
TOTAL17673882926502

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancies 2022:

As we all know the upcoming year Railway Recruitment Board releases an employment notification for ALP Technician vacancies. This upcoming year the India railway department release lots of jobs So this is a huge opportunity for all those candidates who are searching for the govt jobs in Railway Recruitment Board Department. Here we provide the exact eligibility criteria RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment 2022. So here we advise all those candidates who are applying for ALP Technician Vacancy So they all read carefully all the articles before submitting the online application form.

RRB Railway ZoneRRB ALP Vacancy 2022(State Wise)
RRB AhmedabadRRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB AllahabadRRB Allahabad ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB AjmerRRB Ajmer ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB BhopalRRB Bhopal ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB BilaspurRRB Bilaspur ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB BhubaneshwarRRB Bhubaneshwar ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB BangaloreRRB Bangalore ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB ChandigarhRRB Chandigarh ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB ChennaiRRB Chennai ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB GuwahatiRRB Guwahati ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB JammuRRB Jammu ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB PatnaRRB Patna ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB GorakhpurRRB Gorakhpur ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB MuzaffarpurRRB Muzaffarpur ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB MaldaRRB Malda ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB KolkataRRB Kolkata ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB SecunderabadRRB Secunderabad ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB MumbaiRRB Mumbai ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB RanchiRRB Ranchi ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB SiliguriRRB Siliguri ALP Recruitment 2022
RRB TrivandrumRRB Trivandrum ALP Recruitment 2022

RRB ALP Technician CBT 1 Exam Pattern 2022

SectionNumber of questionsTime Duration
Mathematics201 Hour
General Intelligence and Reasoning25
General Science20
General Awareness10
Total75

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Admit Card 2022

Here is good news for all those Candidates, RRB Ahmedabad ALP Admit Card is released as soon as possible on their official web portal. All the candidates can obtain their RRB Ahmedabad ALP Admit Card before 10 to 15 days of examination. All the candidates as we all know Exam Admit Card is one of the most important documents which you have to bring during the examination. Below Under this article, we are providing the direct link where you can easily get your RRB Ahmedabad Technician Admit Card. As we all know the Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad is going every year to conduct the ALP Exam all over India. Below we are providing all the essential detail regarding the RRB Muzaffarpur Technician Exam i.e. Important Links, Exam Patterns, and How to download their exam, Admit Card.

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Result 2022

After Examination all the candidates start searching their RRB Ahmedabad ALP Result So, all the applicants are advised to stay on the same page on this page we are providing every detail regarding RRB Ahmedabad Technician 2022 Result. Under this article, we are providing Expected Category Wise RRB Ahmedabad Technician Cut Off Marks and Merit List. If you get more details regarding the RRB Ahmedabad Technician Result we advise all the candidates to kindly read the whole article very carefully.

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician 2022 Eligibility Details

Educational Qualification

  • For ALP Technician: Candidates should be done their 10th pass & ITI  from a recognized university or Institution.

Age Limit:

  • For ALP Technician: Candidate’s age should be in between 18 to 30 years.

Age Relaxation

  • It will be applicable as per the given notification by its organization.

Selection Procedure

  • Merit-Based

Application Fee

  • For General/OBC Candidates: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidates: 250

Important Dates to Remember

Releasing of Advertisement DateUpdated Soon
Starting Date to ApplyUpdated Soon
Last Date of Online ApplicationUpdated Soon

How to Apply for RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2022?

  • Firstly, read the whole article’s below we provide the official notification.
  • Then now click on the given link of RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment 2022
  • Then, fill up the online application form and provide all the necessary details.
  • Then upload all necessary documents
  • Then, Attach all Scanned documents.
  • Now then Pay the Online Application Fee (If Needed)
  • then click on Submit Button to complete all the details
  • after, Take a hard copy of the application for future use

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Important Links

Official SiteClick Here

Thank you for visiting this page here we provide all the updated details from time to time. If officially any change you all will be notified of the same article. So, Keep in touch with us for further updates regarding RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2022.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *