RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2023 | Latest Technician Vacancies

By | 19/10/2022

RRB Ahmedabad(Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad) is going to release lots of posts of ALP Technician Vacancy, So interested candidates can apply online for Railway Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancies through its official web portal i.e. rrbahmedabad.gov.in

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment 2023

Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad is releasing a various number of vacancies so interested candidates can apply for the post of ALP Technician. So all interested and Eligible candidates may apply for RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancies through the official site of RRB Ahmedabad i.e. rrbahmedabad.gov.in. The candidates can apply on or after January 2023 and the Last date for Online Application Submission is February 2023. If you are willing to apply for this Latest RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment then you have to get familiar with its Eligibility Criteria which are provided below. In this, article we provide step by step process before applying online for Railway Recruitment Board ALP Technician Vacancies so read the whole article very carefully before applying for RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancy 2023.

RRB Ahmedabad Technician Vacancies

Latest Update: 19th October 2022 Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad released RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2023 on the official website of RRB. All the Students can check Upcoming RRB Ahmedabad Technician Vacancies on this web page. Here we have provided a direct link below in this article to check details regarding RRB Ahmedabad Technician Vacancies.

Every Year RRB Ahmedabad(Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad) releases lots of vacancies for all those candidates who are capable of these RRB vacancies. On this page, we provide information basically for all those candidates who are searching for the RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician job if you fit in the below-provided eligibility criteria then you all should apply for it. Below in this article, we provided full information regarding RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Bharti 2023 Notification Details. All over India, Many lakh candidates are going to apply for this RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancy 2023

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Vacancy 2023:

Before applying for RRB online notification we inform all those Candidates to please read the whole article carefully here we provide all the information which is below notification before applying for Railway Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancy 2023. Every Year the RRB department releases a huge number of vacancies for all those candidates who are to join the Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad department. This upcoming year Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad release the various post of ALP Technician. In this article, we provide full information about RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician vacancies for all those candidates who are searching for government jobs in the RRB Sector and make their carrier in this department.

Latest RRB Ahmedabad, ALP Technician Vacancies Details

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad
Post NameALP Technician
Number of VacanciesVarious
CategoryRecruitment
Job LocationIndia

RRB ALP Technician Vacancy 2023

RRB NameALPTechnicianTotal
RRB Allahabad365710374694
RRB Secunderabad27195433262
RRB Ranchi16973462043
RRB Kolkata42513991824
RRB Bhopal7669131679
RRB Gorakhpur12343541588
RRB Chandigarh12283181546
RRB Mumbai11013241425
RRB Ajmer8523691221
RRB Bangalore4356191054
RRB Bilaspur697248945
RRB Chennai429516945
RRB Malda293587880
RRB Bhubaneshwar455247702
RRB Siliguri38988477
RRB Muzaffarpur310155465
RRB Patna345109454
RRB Guwahati35369422
RRB Jammu189178367
RRB TVM99246345
RRB Ahmedabad0164164
TOTAL17673882926502

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Vacancies 2023:

As we all know the upcoming year Railway Recruitment Board releases an employment notification for ALP Technician vacancies. This upcoming year the Indian railway department releases lots of jobs So this is a huge opportunity for all those candidates who are searching for the govt jobs in Railway Recruitment Board Department. Here we provide the exact eligibility criteria for RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment 2023. So here we advise all those candidates who are applying for ALP Technician Vacancy they all read carefully all the articles before submitting the online application form.

RRB Railway ZoneRRB ALP Vacancy 2023(State Wise)
RRB AhmedabadRRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB AllahabadRRB Allahabad ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB AjmerRRB Ajmer ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB BhopalRRB Bhopal ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB BilaspurRRB Bilaspur ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB BhubaneshwarRRB Bhubaneshwar ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB BangaloreRRB Bangalore ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB ChandigarhRRB Chandigarh ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB ChennaiRRB Chennai ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB GuwahatiRRB Guwahati ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB JammuRRB Jammu ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB PatnaRRB Patna ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB GorakhpurRRB Gorakhpur ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB MuzaffarpurRRB Muzaffarpur ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB MaldaRRB Malda ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB KolkataRRB Kolkata ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB SecunderabadRRB Secunderabad ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB MumbaiRRB Mumbai ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB RanchiRRB Ranchi ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB SiliguriRRB Siliguri ALP Recruitment 2023
RRB TrivandrumRRB Trivandrum ALP Recruitment 2023

RRB ALP Technician CBT 1 Exam Pattern 2023

SectionNumber of questionsTime Duration
Mathematics201 Hour
General Intelligence and Reasoning25
General Science20
General Awareness10
Total75

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Admit Card 2023

Here is good news for all those Candidates, RRB Ahmedabad ALP Admit Card is released as soon as possible on their official web portal. All the candidates can obtain their RRB Ahmedabad ALP Admit Card within 10 to 15 days of the examination. Candidates as we all know Exam Admit Card is one of the most important documents which you have to bring during the examination. Below Under this article, we are providing the direct link where you can easily get your RRB Ahmedabad Technician Admit Card. As we all know the Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad is going every year to conduct the ALP Exam all over India. Below we are providing all the essential detail regarding the RRB Muzaffarpur Technician Exam i.e. Important Links, Exam Patterns, How to download their exam and Admit Card.

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Result 2023

After Examination all the candidates start searching for their RRB Ahmedabad ALP Result So, all the applicants are advised to stay on the same page on this page we are providing every detail regarding RRB Ahmedabad Technician 2023 Result. Under this article, we are providing Expected Category Wise RRB Ahmedabad Technician Cut-Off Marks and Merit List. If you get more details regarding the RRB Ahmedabad Technician Result we advise all the candidates to kindly read the whole article very carefully.

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician 2023 Eligibility Details

Educational Qualification

  • For ALP Technician: Candidates should done their 10th pass & ITI  from a recognized university or Institution.

Age Limit:

  • For ALP Technician: The candidate’s age should be in between 18 to 30 years.

Age Relaxation

  • It will be applicable as per the given notification by its organization.

Selection Procedure

  • Merit-Based

Application Fee

  • For General/OBC Candidates: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidates: 250

How to Apply for RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2023?

  • Firstly, read the whole article below we provide the official notification.
  • Then now click on the given link of RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Recruitment 2023
  • Then, fill up the online application form and provide all the necessary details.
  • Then upload all necessary documents
  • Then, Attach all Scanned documents.
  • Now then Pay the Online Application Fee (If Needed)
  • then click on Submit Button to complete all the details
  • after, Take a hard copy of the application for future use

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Important Links

Official SiteClick Here

Thank you for visiting this page here we provide all the updated details from time to time. If officially any change you all will be notified of the same article. So, Keep in touch with us for further updates regarding RRB Ahmedabad ALP Recruitment 2023.