DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 | Latest DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies

By | 06/05/2021

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021, Latest DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies, Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam released an employment notification for various posts, So through the official web portal i.e.madhyamik.assam.gov.in, So, you can apply online for all those DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021

Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam is releasing the various number of vacancies so interested candidates can apply for the post of Graduate Teacher. So all the interested and Eligible candidates may apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies through the official site of DSE Assam i.e. madhyamik.assam.gov.in. The candidates can apply on or after 14th September 2020 and the Last date of the Online Application Submission is 30th September 2020. If you are willing to apply for this Latest DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment then you have to get familiar with its Eligibility Criteria which is provided below. In this, article we provide step by step process before applying online for Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies so read the whole article very carefully before applying DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher RecruitmentLatest Update: 6th May 2021 Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam released DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 on the official website of DSE Assam. All the Students can check Upcoming DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies on this web page. Here we have provided a direct link below in this article to check details regarding DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment Notification 2021

Organization NameDirectorate of Secondary Education, Assam
Post NameGraduate Teacher
Number of Posts5746
Notification Date14th September 2020
Last Date of Submission30th September 2020
Official Websitewww.madhyamik.assam.gov.in
CategoryRecruitment
Job LocationIndia
Selection ProcessOnline Written Test, Personal Interview
District NameTeacher (Science)Teacher (Arts) Total Vacancies
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258

Every Year DSE Assam(Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam) releases lots of vacancies for all those candidates who are capable of these DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies. On this page, we provide information basically for all those candidates who are searching for the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher job if you fit in the below-provided eligibility criteria then you all should apply for it. Below in this article, we provided full information regarding DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Bharti 2021 Notification Details. All over India, Many lakh candidates are going to apply for this DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2021

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher vacancy 2021:

Before applying DSE Assam online notification we inform all those Candidates to please read the whole article carefully here we provide all the information which is below notification before applying for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2021. Every Year the DSE Assam department releases a huge number of vacancies for all those candidates who are to join the Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Department. This upcoming year Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam released the various post of Graduate Teacher. In this article, we provide full information about DSE Assam Graduate Teacher vacancies for all those candidates who are searching for government jobs in the DSE Assam Sector and make their carrier in this department.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies 2021

Here we provide a huge opportunity for all those candidates who are searching for the latest government jobs in India. Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam releases a Graduate Teacher job vacancy for all those candidates. On this page, we are providing the Latest update about DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021. This is a huge Recruitment that is released DSE Assam(Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam) so we advise all those candidates to read the whole article carefully before filling the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher online application form.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Job Vacancy 2021: Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam has been released various job notifications for the post of Graduate Teacher. At this time currently, a total of 5746 Graduate Teachers opening in DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment Notification 2021. So all the interested candidates can apply for all these DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 through the official web portal of  DSE Assam i.e.madhyamik.assam.gov.in. So we advance all the candidates to read the whole article very carefully here we provide all the details like Education Qualification, Selection Process, Application Fee, age limit & how to apply are given below on this web page.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Exam Pattern 2021

Those candidates who have applied for the Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher Exam and preparing for this then they all have to keep their written exam preparation ongoing. Below, we provide a table that contains the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Exam Pattern. Continue your exam preparation according to the provided exam pattern. Candidates need to score as they can possibly touch their category-wise cut-off marks.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Admit Card 2021

In the year 2021, the Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam released an employment notification for the post of Graduate Teacher vacancies. Those candidates who have applied for the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Exam all have to face this exam. Very soon the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Exam Date will be provided on the official site of the Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam. On this page, we provide a link for downloading DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Admit Card 2021. So, we advised all the candidates to keep in touch with us for further updates. During an examination, candidates need to carry the admit card along with one photo ID proof. It is expected that the admit card will be uploaded on the official site of the Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam, or before 10 days of examination.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Result 2021

After successful conduction of the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Exam and other selection, procedure officials may release its Cut Off Marks. This means candidates need to secure category-wise cut-off marks. This clearly means if candidates fail to score qualifying marks they all are ineligible for the next selection procedure. Candidates will be able to see category-wise cut-off mars on or before few days of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Result.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021 Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualification 
  • Applicants should have their PG in Science subject, Arts/B.Ed. from a recognized board or Institution.
 Age Limit
  • The age of Candidates should be updated soon after the official advertisement Release
Age Relaxation
  • Will be applicable as per organization norms.
Application Fee
  • Update Soon
Selection Process  
  • Written Exam
  • Interview
Important Dates 
  • Releasing of Advertisement Date: Tentatively in the year 2021
  • Starting Date to Apply: 14th September 2021
  • Last Date of Submission of Online Application: 30th September 2021

How to Apply for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021?

  • Firstly, read the whole article’s below we provide the official notification.
  • Then now click on the given link of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021
  • Then, fill up the online application form and provide all the necessary details.
  • Then upload all necessary documents
  • Then, Attach all Scanned documents.
  • Now then Pay the Online Application Fee (If Needed)
  • then click on Submit Button to complete all the details
  • after, Take a hard copy of the application for future use

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Important Links

Official SiteClick Here

Thank you for visiting this page here we provide all the updated details from time to time. If officially any change you all will be notified of the same article. So, Keep in touch with us for further updates regarding DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021 FAQs

Q 1: How to apply DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Online Application Form 2021?

Ans: Through the official website of DSE Assam i.e. madhyamik.assam.gov.in.

Q 2: What is the Education Qualification for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2021?

Ans: The applicant should have their PG in Science subject, Arts/B.Ed. From a recognized board or Institution.

Q 3: What is the selection process of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021?

Ans: The selection process will be Written Exam/ Interview & merit-based

Q 4: How many posts have been announced so far DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021?

Ans: The Total Number of posts is 5746(Expected).

Q 5: Is there any age relaxation in DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Will be applicable as per organization norms.

Q 6: what is the last date of submission online application DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021?

Ans: Last Date of Apply Online for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021: Updated Soon

Q 7: What is the Age Limit of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021?

Ans: The age of Candidates should be in between 18 to 40 years.

Q 8: What is the pay scale of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2021?

Ans: For the pay scale of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Read the Official Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *